Artema Limited, Ringwood

write review
updated on 22 May 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 9 min.
11 h 9 min

Official Data

Official Name
ARTEMA LIMITED
Reg. office address
1A KINGSBURYS LANE, BH24 1EL, Ringwood, Hampshire
Company Number
05440428
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
2005-12-23 - SIX-13 BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
29 Apr 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Goal centred accounting means you're not just getting the books done, the taxes paid, and staying on the right side of the HMRC. It means you are happy, fulfilled, thrilled with life and your work, and you have the time to do what you love.


Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Auditing, Professional Services, Tax Preparation, Tax Preparation Services
Services
accounts preparation, bookkeeping services, business advice, business development, business plans, business start ups, business tax, capital gains tax, cash flow management, company accounts, corporation tax, financial planning, income tax, inheritance tax, management accounts, payroll services, personal tax, sole traders, tax advisers, tax planning, tax returns, vat returns, business liquidations, business recovery, company formation, insolvency practitioners, credit control, board meeting, Finance
Available payment methods
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Artema Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Ian Myatt

, more than 2 years ago

A really huge thank you for the services offered and delivered from you and the team. You guys have been excellent and have answered all questions promptly making the my pending transition to to self employment easier.

Crewfile Limited

, more than 2 years ago

Thank you for All your accounting work and advice on Crewfile. You guys have been very generous! It's really appreciated! We're really enjoying this partnership :)

Excellent Accountants in Hampshire

, more than 2 years ago

Artema are no ordinary accountants. The service they provide is second to none and they offer so much more than just doing tax returns and year-end figures. They do payroll, business reviewing and mentoring and are a source of all the information you could need on how to drive your business forward. Artema are truly “the future of accounting” and we have no hesitation in thoroughly recommending them to you.
#Accountant in Hampshire#Accountant in Dorset#Good Accountants#Reliable Accountants
Write comment    Report abuse
Comment

by more than 2 years ago

Can't agree more!

Reassuringly Professional

, more than 2 years ago

Artema is reassuringly professional. It gives me peace of mind and I know the job will be done properly at all times.
Compared to my previous accountants, with Artema I can always talk to someone and I never feel unimportant even though I am so small a business
#Artema#Goal Centred Accounting#Best Accountacy Firm#Always A Good Avice
Write comment    Report abuse
Comment

by more than 2 years ago

It was never an enjoyable moment every time I visited my previous accountant. Not only Artema makes me feel comfortable, they also always serve great coffee! They are not the usual boring accountants

A Big Thank You

, more than 2 years ago

Tom, thanks to you and your staff for looking after our company so well - as you always do
#Artema#Goal Centred Accounting#Best Accountacy Firm
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

Artema Limited

Excellent

34 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Artema Limited!

Do you know Artema Limited? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 32 High St
    BH24 1AG  Ringwood
    01425 461515
  2. PORTMAN HOUSE, 44 HIGH STREET
    BH24 1AG  Ringwood
    01425 474744
  3. 11 STAR LANE
    BH24 1AL  Ringwood
    01425 477565
  4. The Buckman Building, 43 Southampton Road
    BH24 1HE  Ringwood
    01425 479977
  5. NEW HOUSE, MARKET PLACE
    BH24 1EN  Ringwood
    01425 489999
  6. The Old Town Hall, 71 Christchurch Road
    BH24 1DH  Ringwood
    01202 970430
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies